Potaror (karlstad) wrote in dealvering,
Potaror
karlstad
dealvering

  • Location:
  • Mood:

Come with us now...

Lolz! T3h M1ghty B00sh 1c0nz!





                            

Take if you want and be cool like me.
(I like this version of Photoshop so much better than the one I got at home!)

Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 26 comments
88888DDDDD!!!!

I see you got me letter, than, yes?

Hee hee!

These are pretty darn good icons, mon! I'm gonna snag the last one, if ya don't mind.
HEY! I did write you a omg squee email the second it arrived, did I not? Or didn't it get to you? I shall investigate this further.
I bloody love that show! Vince Noir is soooooo goddamn coooooooool! Wow! Foxy.
And the jokes are just as random as my humour so I laughed like mad! And my dad has just seen tiny snippets but he laughed like mad too. Haha.
Well yesh I gotta e-mail but no omg squee one. Oh well!

I knew you'd like it!!! I just thought random humour+music = Karlstad!

Yeah, Vince is the best. My cousin is such a huge fan, she made herself a Vince jacket and everything. Lolz. He's genius (he's also why I always say 'genius'!)
Bugger! I knew I wrote it, anyway. Damnit.

Wow! I want his clothes too! He's so silly and happy all the time, nothing gets him down. But he still isn't stupid, he just don't bury himself in his problems. Yay!
So, they kept doing the show, right? Is there a third season coming up?
Yup! They're doing it now as we speak. They've been touring all year and have a live dvd out just now for x-mas too.

www.themightyboosh.co.uk is a good place to go for all things boosh. (check the art link - my sister's fanart of the Hitcher is there)
YAYEZ!
Checking it out now. Kiss!
...dya know what "kiss" means in swedish? LOLOLOL
No! Tell me! :D
Urine! HAH!

lenbot

10 years ago

karlstad

10 years ago

lenbot

10 years ago

Man! The art site doesn't work!
Whadya think of shipping Vince and Howard?
And what exactly is the boosh?
shipping? me no understand.

The boosh. Well, a friend of theirs had really messy hair, which they all called 'the mighty bush'. So they decided to call their show that, but changed 'bush' to 'boosh' just cause it sounded funnier. ('boosh' is a made-up word, btw.)
Shipping as in relationshipping!
Lolz! It's so weird.
Me and dad and step mum just watched a couple of episodes. They liked it.
Great! Lolz, it's family entertainment! Do you have a fave episode yet?

Oh right! Well, I read a slash once...but it was really serious (wtf?). I dunno why but it creeps me out to think of 'em that way! lolz. They're just too silly to have sex :3
Yes! That's what I think too.
I'd happily slash Vince but Howard...? He's so nervous and embarrasing!

Haha! Yeah, "Bollo" is great. I love Naboo, he's genious! I watched some of the 2 series ones on utube, Nanageddon and Call of the Yeti. Great stuff, mon! "I'm gonna turn my back on ya, once and for all..."
Great! Lolz. Nanageddon is sooo funny! But 'The Legend of Old Gregg' and 'Milky Joe' are without doubt THE best.

Ha ha yeah I know. In the fic I read, Howard gives Vince a blow job. o_0 It's possibly the most disturbing thing ever.

Oh! You love Naboo! He's Vince's brother in real life (wtf? they don't look at all the same!). It's funny, you either love Naboo or hate him. There's no in between. I love him myself, but I know many who can't stand him. Funny, eh?

karlstad

10 years ago

lenbot

10 years ago

karlstad

10 years ago

lenbot

10 years ago

karlstad

10 years ago

lenbot

10 years ago

karlstad

10 years ago

lenbot

10 years ago